Maine Adult Education Programs

Click here to download this page:

Adult Education Alliance List – Updated 10.1.15

Adult Education Alliance List

October 1, 2015

Southern Maine Adult Education Association

Bridgton Madeline Litz
Hiram/Porter Bernadette Monette
Bethel Lois Ruff (interim)
Portland Beth Campbell
South Portland David Brenner
Gray/New Gloucester Stephanie Haskins
Gorham Kate Rotroff
Bonny Eagle Linda Winton
Westbrook
Scarborough Joan Tremberth
North Berwick Brenda Gagne
Kittery Lorraine Robida
York Lisa Robertson
South Berwick Lorraine Robida
OOB/Saco David Durkee
Biddeford Paulette Bonneau
Kennebunk/Arundel/Wells Lisa Crothers
Sanford Allen Lampert
Waterboro Barbara Gauvin
Windham/Raymond Tom Nash
Freeport David Watts

Androscoggin Alliance

Lewiston Eva Giles
Auburn Bill Grant
Mechanic Falls Jenny Rose
Lisbon Sara Flowers
Turner Razell Ward
Oxford Clyde Clark

Over the River Alliance

Farmington/Kingfield/Rangeley Ray Therrien
Livermore Falls/Jay Robyn Raymond
Turner Razell Ward
PVAEC Thelma Regan
Region 9 Nancy Ligertwood Allen
Greenville David Morrill

Capitol Area Consortium

Gardiner Diann Bailey
Augusta Zane Clement
Maranacook Steve Vose
Winthrop/Monmouth Marcia Cook
Whitefield
Richmond / RSU 2

Waldo County

Belfast Darrell Gilman
Thorndike Pat Hughes

Aroostook

Ashland Melanie Baker
Fort Kent Peter Caron
Caribou Dan MacDonald
Houlton Otis Smith
Madawaska Stacey Cyr
Presque Isle LeRae Kinney
RSU 50 Rowena Harvey
Van Buren Charlis Sullivan

Down East

RSU 24 Ander Thebaud
MDI Anne Patterson
Deer Isle
Bucksport Leslie Murauckas
Washington County Adult Ed Jane Blackwood
Harrington Ron Ramsey (will be under Washington Co)
Ellsworth Annie Sargent

 

Mid Coast

Rockland Shannon Parker
Camden Tim Dresser
Mid Coast School of Technology Marianne Doyle
Waldoboro Susan Hall-Taylor
Topsham Diana McCain
Freeport David Watts
Bath/Wiscasset Pam Moody
Central Lincoln County Ellen Dickens
Vinalhaven Christie Monroe

Penobscot Valley

Bangor Greg Leavitt
Hampden/Orono/Old Town Matt Tardie
Newport/Pittsfield Suzanne Nowinski
Lincoln Andrea Smith
UTC Jody White

Through the Woods

Fairfield Deb Bomaster
Mid-Maine Waterville Hannah Bard
Skowhegan Bill Laney
Gardiner Diann Bailey